LNTUP

INDIAN WOMENS LEAGUE 2017-18

New Delhi: All India Football Federation (AIFF) President Praful Patel and Sports Minister Vijay Goel launches Indian Women's League in New Delhi on Tuesday. PTI Photo(PTI1_24_2017_000133B)
0 65

The fixtures for the upcoming qualifiers of the Indian Women’s League (IWL) 2017-18 were announced today (November 06, 2017. A draw of lots was held at Football House in New Delhi to determine the fixtures of the qualifiers to be held later this month in Kolhapur from November 25. The schedule is as follows:

November 25 – Rising Student Club vs J&K State Sports Council

November 25 – Baroda Football Academy vs Sethu FC

November 25 – Capital Complex Sporting Club vs Indira Gandhi Academy for Sports & Education

November 26 – Hans Women Football Club vs SAI Women’s Football Team

November 26 – Rush Soccer vs Eastern Sporting Union

November 26 – United Warrior Sporting Club vs Krypsha

November 27 – J&K State Sports Council vs Sethu FC

November 27 – Indira Gandhi Academy for Sports & Education vs Baroda Football Academy

November 27 – Capital Complex Sporting Club vs Rising Student Club

November 28 – Chandney Sporting Club vs SAI Women’s Football Team

November 28 – United Warrior Sporting Club vs Hans Women Football Club

November 28 – Krypsha vs Rush Soccer

November 29 – Baroda Football Academy vs J&K State Sports Council

November 29 – Sethu FC vs Capital Complex Sporting Club

November 29 – Rising Student Club vs Indira Gandhi Academy for Sports & Education

November 30 – Eastern Sporting Union vs United Warriror Sporting Club

November 30 – SAI Women’s Football Team vs Krypsha

November 30 – Hans Women Football Club vs Chandney Sporting Club

December 01 – Indira Gandhi Academy for Sports & Education vs Sethu FC

December 01 – Rising Student Club vs Baroda Football Academy

December 01 – J&K State Sports Council vs Capital Complex Sporting Club

December 02 – Eastern Sporting Union vs Chandney Sporting Club

December 02 – Rush Soccer vs SAI Women’s Football Team

December 02 – Krypsha vs Hans Women Football Club

December 03 – Sethu FC vs Rising Student Club

December 03 – Indira Gandhi Academy for Sports & Education vs J&K State Sports Council

December 03 – Baroda Football Academy vs Capital Complex Sporting Club

December 04 – Hans Women Football Club vs Eastern Sporting Union

December 04 – Rush Soccer vs United Warrior Sporting Club

December 04 – Chandney Sporting Club vs Krypsha

December 06 – SAI Women’s Football Team vs United Warrior Sporting Club

December 06 – Chandney Sporting Club vs Rush Soccer

December 06 – Eastern Sporting Union vs Krypsha

December 08 – United Warrior Sporting Club vs Chandney Sporting Club

December 08 – SAI Women’s Football Team vs Eastern Sporting Union

December 08 – Rush Soccer vs Hans Women Football Club